NOISY CASES – 2020

Performer ; Set, costume and light design, collaboration with THE GARDEN PERFORMINNG ARTS cie

 

Dance: Fernando Balsera Pita, Eiji Takeda, Clément Debras, Mercè Mayor, Josema Ortiz
Music : DJ Josema
Costume, Scenography & Lighting : Clément Debras
Video : Valentina Boneva, Bernd Mantz
Editorial Work: Kristina van Kempen and Juan Pablo Gonzáles Leal
Photo: Simon Wachter
Stage Management: Mercè Mayor
Choreographer & Artistic Director: William Sánchez H.

THE FALLING STARDUST – 2019

Set and costume design, collaboration with AMALA DIANOR cie

 

Dance: Thomas Demay, Lucie Dubois, Baptiste Lenoir, Charlotte Louvel, Manuel Molino, Keyla Ramos, Yukie Spruijt, Jeanne Stuart, Elena Thomas, Oliver Chapman
Music & Composition: Awir Leon
Costume & Scenography : Clément Debras
Light Design : Xavier Lazarini
Photo: Jef Rabilon
Choreographer & Artistic Director: Amala Dianor

PELLÉAS ET MÉLISANDE – 2019

Assistant director of Olivier Py, production at the Ducth National Opera,

 

Director : Olivier Py
Conductor: Stéphane Denève
Costume & Scenography : Pierre-André Weitz
Light Design : Bertrand Killy
Cast : Elena Tsallagova (Mélisande) , Paul Appleby (Pelléas) , Brian Mulligan (Golaud) – full cast

WANDERLUST – 2018

Set, costume and light design, collaboration with SZENE 2WEI cie

 

Dance: Anne-Hélène Kotoujansky, Eiji Takeda, Fuuko Shimazaki, Jörg Beese, Matthieu Bergmiller, Mukdanin Phongpachith, Ricarda Noetzel
Music & Composition: Tim Bücher
Costume, Scenography & Light: Clément Debras
Workshops: Anne-Hélène Kotoujansky, Jörg Beese, Mukdanin Phongpachith
Editorial Work: Kristina van Kempen
Video & Photo: Paul Meuth, Simon Wachter, Georg Schreiber
Graphic Design: Pavlina Boneva
Assistant: Didier Vergel
Stage Management: Mercè Mayor
Choreographer & Artistic Director: William Sánchez H.
Production Management, Pedagogic & Artistic Director: Timo Gmeiner

#ATME – 2017

Set, costume and light design, collaboration with SZENE 2WEI cie

 

Dance: Anne-Hélène Kotoujansky, Eiji Takeda, Fuuko Shimazaki, Jörg Beese, Matthieu Bergmiller, Mukdanin Phongpachith, Ricarda Noetzel
Music & Composition: Tim Bücher
Costume, Scenography & Light: Clément Debras
Workshops: Anne-Hélène Kotoujansky, Jörg Beese, Mukdanin Phongpachith
Editorial Work: Kristina van Kempen
Video & Photo: Paul Meuth, Simon Wachter, Georg Schreiber
Graphic Design: Pavlina Boneva
Assistant: Didier Vergel
Stage Management: Mercè Mayor
Choreographer & Artistic Director: William Sánchez H.
Production Management, Pedagogic & Artistic Director: Timo Gmeiner

LACRIMOSA – 2017

performer

 

Artistic Direction & Integral Design : Simon, Jerez

Music : Arnaud Granjean

performers : Mathilde Melero, Simon Jerez, Clément Debras, Faustine Ribeau, Ivanka Moisan

ROSEBUD – 2017

Co-artistic director, with SCENOPOLIS

 

Artistic Direction & Integral Design : SCENOPOLIS with Mathilde Melero, Andrea Baglione, Maxime Chudeau,

Music : Maxime Chudeau

performers : WOA compagnie, Mathilde Melero, Clément Debras, Zoe Mary

ECLIPSE – 2016

Dancer, MUSICA Festival, composition : Etienne Haan, Direction : Andrea Baglione

 

Artistic Direction & Composition : Andrea Baglione, Etienne Haan

performer : Clément Debras and orchestra

photo : Guillaume Chauvin

LA CAVALLERIA RUSTICANA – 2016

Co-Set design, and Head Stage Manager, collaboration with SCENOPIOLIS collective

 

Conductor : Etienne Ferrer with Lirico Spinto Orchestra
Artistic Direction & Integral Design : SCENOPOLIS collective : Andrea Baglione, Mathilde Melero, Alexandra Grandjacques, Violette Graveline, Clément Debras

FREEFALL – 2015

Integral design & performance

 

Artistic Direction & Integral Design : Clément Debras

performers : Mathilde Melero, Simon Jerez, Clément Debras

CONTACT